Film/ V.O
Skills

Odessa- Audio Book                         Narrator/Sophie  Liilaa Records Studio- Mickey Fisher
Fingernail Moon                                Lead                     Mighty Forces Pictures

Tosh.0                                                 Guest                   Comedy Central

Into the Sand                                      Lead                     Gallagher Productions
The Terrors MTV Promo                  Lead                     Paul Soter – Omelet Productions
That's So High School Promo          Lead                     
DDJ Productions
The Day I Don't Remember             Lead                    Wrong in the Head Productions

Vestiges                                               Lead                     Dalia Alkassar - Arts Institute
Sound Waves                                     Guest                   Dylan Narang

Just Thought You Should Know     Lead                    Dimithri Perera - Unsinkable Productions

The Real Story of Charlie Carnage   Lead                    Trust Productions

Average Joe                                        Guest                   Joe Flanders

Theater

Dialects: Standard American, British(RP), Irish, New York 

Familiar with International Phonetic Alphabet

Vocal Range: Alto/Soprano

Basic Piano Playing, Basic ukelele 

Dance: Basic Ballet, Jazz, Tap, Hip Hop, and Modern

Sports: Soccer, Volleyball, Baseball, Tennis, Racquetball

Jump rope, Double Dutch, Ping Pong

4WDrive, Basic Gymnastics

Comfortable with Facial Prosthetics

Double-Jointed thumb and Elbow

Fast-Talker

Can Tie a cherry stem in a knot with my tongue and

Burp on Cue 

 

Hitler's Tasters                                    Margot                Orchard Street Productions
Hitler's Tasters                                    Margot                New Light Theatre Project- IRT

Miss Keller Has No Second Book     Katelyn Linden Emilie Beck- Gulfshore Playhouse 

Validation                                             Alana                  Ensemble Studio Theatre NYC
Too Learned Ladies                            Armande            Lance Davis- Parson's Nose Theatre

Daughters of the Kush                        Kathy                  Veronica Thompson- Stella Adler Theatre

The Mongoose                                    Maddy                Michael Thomas-Visgar- Road Theatre  

Stargazers                                             Becky                 Julie Briggs- LA Stage Alliance  

The Diary of Anne Frank                   Anne Frank       Kari Hayter - Young Theatre

Failure: A Love Story                          Nelly u/s            Michael Matthews- Coeurage Theatre Co.

Midsummer Night                              Hermia              Janet Roston –Tennessee Shakespeare Co.
Sovereign Body                                   Evie                    Scott Alan Smith- Road Theatre Co.
Dog Sees God                                      CB's Sister         Travis Donelly – Magic Mirror
Real Housekeepers of Studio City    Olive                  Joe Greene – Celebration Theatre
All This Intimacy                                 Becca                 Maria Commins  – Grand Central

The Laramie Project                           Romaine           Meredith Hinkley - Grand Central 

Taming of the Shrew                          Bianca               Jan Powell - Kingsmen Shakespeare

Peter Pan                                              Peter Pan           Debbie Wilson-El Dorado Musical Theatre

Dell                                             Lead                Adam Gunser- Uber Productions

Coast Hills Credit Union         Lead                Ryan Ovedia- Pocketbook Collective

CIAN                                          Lead                Nic Osbourne-Pretty Bird Productions

Zya Music App                         Lead                Joe Binetti - Awsome Films Productions
 

Commercial
 
Training & Workshops
Awards/Acknowledgments

Garden State Film Festival Best Actress Nominee  2019

American College Theatre Festival   National Finalist

                                                               Irene Ryan Award 2011

American College Theatre Festival   Regional Finalist  2012

Elly Nomination     Musical Theatre  Peter Pan 2006

Acting Process                                Scene Study                         Bradley Fleischer

Scene Study                                     Antaeus Theatre Co.          John Sloan

Scene Study                                     Theatre/film scenes           Jamison Jones

Upright Citizens Brigade               Improvisation                     Josh Simpson

Scenes/Improvisation                    Scene work/Improv           Sam Anderson
Audition Workshop                        Cold Read, Scenes              Holly Powell

Acting Technique                          Stanislavski, Checkhov      Svetlana Effremova
Acting for the Camera                   Scene Study                        John Short

Improvisation                                 Master Class                        Dave Razowsky
Shakespeare                                    Scene Work                         Evelyn Carol Case
Styles                                                Commedia dell'arte            Anne James

Shakespeare                                     Master Class                       John Barton

British America Drama Academy  John Gorrie, Madeline Potter, Paul Wagar

© 2013 by Hannah Mae Sturges. Proudly created with Wix.com 

  • IMDB button
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now